We O F F this.


the new blog.


ka-yuut-esss [well c.b.]

This song is on Tyga and Chris Brown's mixtape. I forget what it's called right now, but i think it starts with the letter "D" lol.


i love being on vacation


can i go back please?

&& it be like that sometimes

#lowkey. i think that's become one of my favorite words this past week. i love what it stands for. sometimes being lowkey can the best thing a person can do. you don't alwayys have to be out there, u can just be chill.

"bc you never want everyone in ur business and stuff...times are best when it's just you & ur selected few, know what i meann"

oh yeaaa have you guys ever heard od "less is more"?
...well i think it's an awesome thing in some cases.


never gets old


Oreoluwa Mary Oluwatomiliyo Titilope* Rebecca Aduk`e Mariam [etc.] Amosu

*not sure


when it comes to life..


&& that is all.

...and it goes a lil something like this

it's not that i want you, but it's more like i don't want her to have you. i mean afterall we are kinda cool.

she doesn't/didn't know about "us" though so she can't be blamed nor can you.

it's life.

so i guess i should just keep positive.
...you TWO have fun? *shoulder shrug*

#dead #clockout #blankstare #lost #EPICfail..the list goes on

lol evertime i watch the video i just die with laughter. what were they thinkinnggg?! they probably thought they were fly too.. lol i see Diddy's son Q the one that's light and doing the most in the background feeding for camera attention w/ the shades and red shirt and i see Khleo the dude from "Holes" i remember back in the day he was with Bowwow whaaaatt happened? *mayb would've been better off w/ him* and whatt was he thinking around 2:13 lol theeeyyy wrong they should've cut that part out! Arab's unit ...#clockout & i thought Soulja boy was off baggy clothes i guess not *sigh*



mmhhmmm, she know she bad!

Time of call: 4/04/2010 10:09:42 p.m. call duration:00:26

Now when i look back i just smile, no more frowning at what i wish i still had. Instead just smiling at the good times, and knowing that i've moved on.
* i swear ever since Monday afternoon i've felt the best i've had in a verrryyyy long time. and when i say that i mean internally, i just feel so refreshed! it's awesome :)


"Naijaaaaa boy tell 'em!"

My new favorite African songs, they go hard huhhh?! lol


all day today i've had Wale's song "Beautiful Bliss" stuck in my head. I've lost my main "beautiful bliss" i wonder if it can be replaceable or if it'll even came back to me? ahhh, i think the 2nd part is a lil far-fetched. hmph!


ughh today i've been like pissed the whole day. over stupid thngs, but still i'm still pissed. the only reasons though is b/c like ppl who interupted my down time. folks putting me on "their" time, and a few others. feakkk man i'm just gonna stop caring!

--but it's so hard to do so when ur a caring person

my teacher called me "Materialistic" b/c ...

i didn't wanna buy kroger brand vanilla extract. lol


I scream, You scream, We all scream for Ice Cream!

The process:

MY end results:

some happy girls & my teacher aha!



Cat and Mouse

Even though they think i'm mean and i think they're annoying/naughty i still love them :)
Ebunny x Misty


My horoscope via Teen Vogue [shortened]: Make some pampering appointments or you'll be overwhelemed by the 9th; Love: Your love life's been on pause for the past two months, but on the 7th it will leeap into fast-forwars. Before you dive back in, tie up any loose end from past relationships. ---Yikes! i think i have to do something major now, it's official



So i was talking to one of my friends one day at school and she was talking about this boy, how he wants to talk to her and blah blah blah. I asked her "do you wanna talk to him?" ..she was like nahh and i was like why? ..she said she really doesn't wanna talk to anyone right now or have a boyfriend which i understand. Then i ask have ya'll even talked? and she was like he has my number. You gave it to him?? She was like yea

Then it had me thinking: Why do ppl "talk" to people when they don't want anything further to go on? I understand if you don't wanna be with anyone, like that's perfectly fine. But why would you put yourself in such a sitution? Like my friend from above if she doesn't wanna talk to the guy then why give him your number? ..to be friends? There's nothing wrong w/ just giving someone your number but I mean if a guy is trying to get at you, he's not gonna come at you w/ some strickly friend type stuff. And what happens if you fall for him? You put yourself in a freaked situation. And even if you two don't "go out" overtime as you two connect and get closer it's gonna be like ya'll are together even it it's not official.

"The worst thing a guy can do is making a girl fall for him when he has no intention of catching her." via ihatequotes [and i believe this quote is for BOTH genders]


i just noticed that i only posted 10 times this month of March. Wellll, this is the 11th. Dang there was really nothing to blog about. *Whamp Whamp*

Kids Choice Awards 2010

My Chick Miley Cyrus

Tyra! Lord knws how much i love her, but her stylist FAILED @ this one

i spy Spank :) --oh there he goes :)))))

KeKe Palmer

The Simmons family [i love Angela's necklace ..such a statement]

&& obviously i saved the best for last; Diggy and that guy J.B. !!!! lol Two ULTIMATELY cool guys.


i'll admit it

My blog is starting to suck now. Hopefully i can change that.


5 wants

1. i want to go to Toyko

2. i want to meet Tyra Banks

3. i want to get minx nails

4. i want a mercedes g wagon

5. i want to be succesfull

*ahha super random, not in order though :)

In all actuality

You'd probably "learn" "get to know" me more on my blog. A lot of times i stay guarded. And when i say that i don't mean i stay in a corner and stay all shy and stuff cause i don't. I'm still me when guarded, i just act with more precautions. It's not like i'm that w/ everyone though there are those few ppl who i just vibe w/ or the folks i've known for a gazillion yrs who i cnt go wrong w/ but other then that you'r in a different catergory. You never know what you can get out of someone, what ppl can do/say about you, so you really just need to watch out cause you'd hate to be that person who feels as if all has failed.

Quote me suckasss

via twitter Classy_femme:

Why is it that the bad things always overshadow the good things?
14 minutes ago via txt

I guess cause we expect good 4rm ppl. But in all actuality u shouldn't EXPECT anything from any1, jst learn how 2 roll w/ the punches
12 minutes ago via txt

- xoxo




October's Very Own

So i haven't blogged in forever. Honestly, idk why. I guess b/c there's nothing really "blogworthy" to blog about. My mind has basically been BLANK. Everything just goes on and i really dnt have any thought on it. However! today it's kinda different. ALOT is going through my mind. I'm not gonna go into much detail though b/c i just dnt want to.... sorry?


i just can't let go due to the fact that i believe i'm not done nor did i ever get the chance to finish.


if only you knew...


RT @BadCoutore #truthfultuesdays, you're everything to me

The End.




i won't let my guard down for anyone but ____?

It's so easy to hide how you're really feeling. I need to let it all out, speak on how it really is ..how i'm really feeling. but i am the one steady talking about "SPEAK W/ PRECAUTION". I just want to let it all go, i swear that's the best feeling ever, but it's so hard to just LET IT ALL GO.
f who's down for a deep convo? ehhh truth is it's so hard for me to let my guard down.


October's Very Own.

Today was ehhh .... dnt know how to put it.
I kinda set myself up.
i mean afterall it was my choice. I did plan to go to the game on February 16 for a REASON

I could only stare throught the corner of my eye. For a good 8 mins. Sometimes i would turn my head u know pretending to "look" at something elseee.
But we all know the truth.
At the game i was good ....
now i just took it all in. The whole situationnnn

tear drops, wassupp?


Mi Amor

Shannon Brown=My Love

Ahhhhha along w/ 50 other bball players. He's my 1st one though. When i get older i'm gonna be a hooper groupieee :)) lmao

Don't Judge Me.


I don't see how one can just tell another all their information w/o really much knowing the person. I mean just cause you've known the person for lets say 1 month doesn't mean u really know them. It's so easy for ppl to just throw things back in your face.

Speak w/ Precaution. && Be Carefull.





Nvr b4 Heard Random Facts about Me! ..

I haven't done one of these in a while, but it now begins:

I love putting number signs [#] in front of words, that i would put if i was on twitter
Twitter is cool facebook is getting wacker by the minute
I say wierd stuff at times
Ppl tend to tell me that i like to embarrass myself :/ and that i'm funny :)
At night i always listen to my playlist titled "slow" && i always fall asleep before Jupiter Love
I overanaylze things alot
When i get cranky i'm quiet and ALOT of mean/rude things are said in my head
I HATE repeating myself when i'm on the phone
I haven't bought a purse in a veryyyyyyyy loooonnngggg time
Before i post "status's" on facebook i look to see who's online
I love Rice Krispies cereal, espically when it's warm
I reminisce alllooooottttttt
I hate when ppl blow up my phone, but i also hate when my phone gets no kinda play lol
I don't know how to ride a bike
It takes me a long time to get over ppl
I do alot of REGRETFULL things
I'm gonna write a book of my life, but i'm not gonna publish it until i die
The dark scares me
I really don't like ppl [i think ya'll knw that already?]
To be honest my personality is really VERSATILE. only ppl that REALLY know me knw that
I wanna be a parent, like my parents
I dnt really get upset, but when i do i do 80% of the things i do are done intentionally, even though i may act as if not ;)



So yesterday i was on twitter, and i went to Wale's page b/c i lovvvveeeee his tweets. They're so funny and like real. He's so NORMAL, and he was talking about how he's gonna be premiering his "My Sweetie" video tonight at 9:30. I was like oh reallyy yayy! And then he tweets again talking about he's gonna air it earlier b/c he's getting all this love blah blah blah. I was even my pshyched! He uploaded it onto vimeo, but for some reason when i would try and watch it, it would act retarted. But now it's on youtube [yesterday it wasn't] ..but here's the video

lol last night folks on twitter were OVERLY EXCITED over this videooo.. it was funny

on the sidenote look here! i think's it appropiate to show off Alicia Keys and Beyonce rocking Boxing Kitten [i'm convinced, even though it's not said] who designs w/ ankara. When i saw this i was like yeeeeuhhhh. I know Solange wears Boxing Kitten all the time [i once posted pics of her and Fergie]

they were on the set for the video "Put it in a Love Song" ...my2favs :)